Subscribe Funnels Privacy Policy

Portland, OR, USA

Last Updated: September 1, 2020

Subscribe Funnels ("us", "we", or "our") operates https://subscribefunnels.com/ (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information").

LOG DATA

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, we partner with a number of selected service providers, whose services and solutions complement, facilitate and enhance our own work. We may share your personal information with these third party service providers. 

COMMUNICATIONS

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may further develop, customize, expand or improve our services. 

SECURITY OF INFORMATION

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

CREDIT CARD SECURITY

We may, in certain instances, collect credit card numbers, bank account information and related information when an individual places an order on our website. When the credit card or bank account information is submitted, such information encrypted and is protected with SSL encryption software. We will use the credit card information or bank account information for purposes of processing and completing the transaction you requested on the website.

COOKIES

Cookies are files with small amounts of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Like many sites, we use cookies to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

OUR COMMITMENT TO CHILDREN'S PRIVACY

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. This Website is not intended for people under the age of 18. We never collect or maintain information at the Website from persons we know to be under age 18, and no part of our Website is designed to attract anyone under age 18. We encourage parents to talk to their children about their use of the Internet and the information they disclose to websites.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

If you are a California resident using the Services, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) may provide you the right to request access to and deletion of your Personal Information. To make a request, please contact us.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us